ORA-01017: invalid username/password; logon denied Contact Numbers
              
Loading
Result of Staff Nurse Gr-A, Pharmacist and ANM, walk-in interview held on 25.02.2014, 26.02.2014, 27.02.2014, 04.03.2014, 05.03.2014


    
Back
CONTACT NUMBERS
EPABX Board Number       
OFFICE OF THE COUNCIL
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. Jalaj ShrivastavaChairperson23743579230126886077chairperson@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh.Om PrakashPS To Chairperson23743579230127557799
Smt. Tajdar BabarVice Chairperson23360065230726108781
Shri.Vikas AnandSecretary23742451230326131278secretary@ndmcmail.gov.in
Shri Neeraj GargPA to Secretary237424512303
OFFICE OF THE FINANCIAL ADVISOR
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. Kumar HrishikeshFinancial Advisor233686542304fa@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh.Mukesh JainPS to Financial Advisor23744765230423628211pstofa@ndmcmail.gov.in
FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. H.P. SharmaDirector (Finance)233652443317
Sh. Sudhir BishtDy.Financial Advisor3315
Sh V.K.HasijaDy F.A.(Budget)3313
Sh. V.S.GuptaDy. Financial Advisor3315
Sh Subhash C.UppalDy. Financial Advisor3316
Sh.Mahesh MishraAsstt. Financial Advisor3311
Sh. Vinay KumarAsstt. Financial Advisor (B)415006093313
Sh. Pramod BhandariAsstt. Financial Advisor3303
Sh. Sanjay MandwalAsstt. Financial Advisor3311
Smt. Binny SetiaAsstt. Financial Advisor3312
Smt.Rani SoniSO(Budget)3313
ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. S.K. BhasinDirector Account2611
OFFICE OF THE ADVISOR REVENUE
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. V. C. ChaturvediAdvisor Revenue23743534230823381580
RECOVERY DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
VacantDirector. (Recovery)
TAX DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh.Kumar HrishikeshDirector (Tax)23364699270324621126director.propertytax@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Puran ChandDD (Rec)3819
Sh. Nand Lal ChawlaDD2905
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. Vikas AnandC. V. O.237456362820cvo@ndmcmail.gov.in
VIGILANCE DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh.Akhtarul HanifDirector (Vigilance)415006993621director.vigilance@ndmcmail.gov.in
Er. Ajay GuptaJt. Director (Vigilance)33652102710
Er. A.W. AnsariDy. Director2240ansari.aee@ndmcmail.gov.in
SECURITY & FIRE DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. Anil Kumar SahaChief Security Officer233611912040cso@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Anil Kumar SahaFire Officer23366633208024611286fire.officer@ndmcmail.gov.in
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF AUDITOR
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Mrs Varsha TiwaryChief Auditor233643412514chiefauditor@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. P. K. MongaDy. Chief Auditor2814
OFFICE OF THE LEGAL ADVISOR
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. V. C. ChaturvediL. A.23360616280123381580
LAW DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. Dharam PalL. O.41500407280523340550law.officer@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh.Sudershan BhardwajAsstt.Law Officer2809
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. O.P. MishraDirector (IT)415013832701director.it@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh.Dilip AswarDy.Director (IT)2700
Er A.W.AnsariAEE(IT)2240ansari.aee@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Bhawani Shanker SinghProgrammer2706bhawani.it@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Mayur JainProgrammer2707mayur.it@ndmcmail.gov.in
Ms.Anuradha DuttAAO(IT)2290
Sh. Udai TripathiProgrammer2707udai.efinance@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Gaurav JainProgrammer2707gaurav.it@ndmcmail.gov.in
COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Geetika SharmaDirector (Coml.)233676713624director.coml@ndmcmail.gov.in
SH. Panini GuptaE. E. (Commercial)23348965323ee.commercial@ndmcmail.gov.in
Smt. Shibani Roy ChoudhuryJt.Director(Statistics)2336190623223739190
Sh. Gulshan AnandAO237419043904
Sh. Mukesh KumarLaision Officer230343162303
Sh. M.C. MishraA.O (Rates)23745687240
Ms. Monika KhatwaniAO23745687
ENFORCEMENT DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh.A.K. MishraDirector (Enf)23347080director.enforcement@ndmcmail.gov.in
SH.Rattan Singh JarodiaDy. Director (Enf.)23347080
Mangey SinghSO23360249
MUNICIPAL HOUSING DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Geetika SharmaDirector (Muncipal Housing)415016342507director.municipalhousing@ndmcmail.gov.in
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Geetika SharmaDirector (G.A)233465032807director.ga@ndmcmail.gov.in
TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Sonika SinghDirector (Transport)237425322309
Sh. A. K. VashistE. E. (Auto - Workshop)24677069
Sh. A. K. GoelE. E. (Auto - Okhla)26919454
PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Dr.P.K..SharmaM.O.H.237427523002Director.PublicHealth@ndmcmail.gov.in
Dr. R. S. AggarwalCMO(Proj.)233406383004
Dr. R. K. BattooC. M. O. (HQ)23340811300827118064cmohq.health@ndmcmail.gov.in
Dr.Sakuntla SrivastavRegistrar (Birth & Death)23362284
Dr. R.N. SinghCMO(S) & Malaria23366648
Dr. Ramesh KumarC. M. O. (North)23361675301023014488cmo.health@ndmcmail.gov.in
MEDICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Dr. R. S. AggarwalC. M. O. (Medical)2611446624121010
Dr. (Mrs.) Alka SaxenaM. S. (PMH)24610279, 2461163324651118
Dr. Ranbir SinghCMO, In-Charge, Chest Clinic-Poly Clinic2336374824693736
PERSONAL DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Sonika SinghDirector (Personnel-I)237442272501director.personnel@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Akhtarul HanifDirector (Personnel-II)233416213621
Sh. Sanjay JainDy. Director (Estt.)250426445712
Sh. BhoriaDy. Director (Health)2050
COUNCIL SECRETARIAT DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Geetika SharmaDirector (Council Secretariat)233465033624
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Vidushi ChaturvediDirector (Education)415013842310director.education@ndmcmail.gov.in
PUBLIC RELATION DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh.A.K.MishraDirector (PR)237425322309director.pr@ndmcmail.gov.in
Smt Holika TiggaAsstt.Director (PR)2055
ESTATE-I DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Geetika SharmaDir. (Estate-I)233642102516director.estate-I@ndmcmail.gov.in
WELFARE DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. O.P. MishraDirector (Welfare)237425322807director.welfare@ndmcmail.gov.in
Ms Anju RandhawaJt. Director233640193211
PROJECT DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. V.K. PandeyAddl. Chief Eng.(I) (Project)23364699270324621126
Er. A.W.AnsariAEE (Project)2240
Ms. Anuradha DuttA. A. O.2290
NAVYUG SCHOOL
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Ms. Vidushi ChaturvediMember Secretarydirector.education@ndmcmail.gov.in
Smt. S. R. SpoliaDy. Director (NSES)2334729623963000
Smt. RajbalaOSD (Academics)23363820, 2334723626137992
Smt. Savita SahniPrincipal, Lodhi Road24626165
Smt.Neelam KaushalPrincipal, L. B. Nagar24109545, 2410549524610321
Smt. J.K. SambhiPrincipal, Sarojini Nagar2687039326113388
Smt. H. C. OhriVP, Vinay Marg26872120
Smt. Achla KukretiVP, Moti Bagh2410202924601190
Smt. Hardeep JagdevH. M. Pataudi House2338986322752384
Smt. Meenu VermaH. M. Mandir Marg2336602226014127
Smt. Neera MehtaH. M. Tilak Lane2338991524679905
ARCHITECT DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh A. M. AthleChief Architect237429843201chiefarchitect@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Rajeev SoodDy. Chief Architect - II233631633101
Sh. Rakesh goelDCA (STC)237435773667
Sh. GurcharanSr. Arch.3104
Sh. G.K. RaoArchitect3202
Sh. R.P. AnandAE(Misuse)3115
CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Er.Anant KumarC.E.(C-I)237432433501
Er. V.K JhaC. E. (C-II)23743243350125282708cecivil@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Hamvir SinghCE(C-WSS)233415213518
Sh. T.R. MeenaSupdt. Engineer233638743659
Sh. K.K. TyagiSupdt. Engineer233657593628
Sh. MS KhanSupdt. Engineer233607233515
Sh. HP SinghSupdt. Engineer233676653408
Sh. S.K. SharmaSupdt. Engineer233664713508
Sh. Raj ShekharExcutive Engineer
Sh. S.K. LambaExcutive Engineer23369904
Sh. V.K. NimeshExcutive Engineer23722176
Sh. H.C. SharmaExcutive Engineer233628163615
Sh. S.A. KhanExcutive Engineer23743823
Sh. MS MathurExcutive Engineer3450
Sh. M.A. KhanExcutive Engineer233473522687
Sh. DPS NimExcutive Engineer23073515
Sh. P.K. ChughExcutive Engineer23388822
Sh. Krishan MohanExcutive Engineer23344188
Sh. PSS NimeshExcutive Engineer23742249
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
VacantC.E. (E-I)2374 29923701ceelec@ndmcmail.gov.in
Er. N. S. SagarC.E. (E-II)2374 57153705
Sh. V.K. PandeyACE-I233627202244
Sh. A.K. JoshiACE-II&IV237456053711
Sh. N.K. TanwarSE-II233444673703
SH. S.K. SumanSE (P) 33 KV2374768599682 86610
Sh. S.K. BhardwajSE-V233686513704
SH. Suresh ChandraEE (BM-I)&D/N2336 576999583 97533
SH. Naresh VermaEE (BM-II)2379 4074eebm2.electric@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. T.R. FernandeyExcutive Engineer (R/L)23365748
Sh. D.R. KoriExcutive Engineer (D/S)24105953
Sh. DP SinghExcutive Engineer (MS)24105895
Sh. V.K. SabarwalExcutive Engineer (M/N)23363037
HORTCULTURE DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. J.P. SharmaDirector-I23744283330223794340
Sh H.K. PachauriDirector-II3304
Sh. Babu KhanDD-III
Sh. K.P. SinghDD(LG & NP)
ESTATE-II DEPARTMENT
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh. A.K. MishraDirector Estate-II43553137362826893006director.estate-II@ndmcmail.gov.in
Sh. Rakesh ChhabraDy. Director233417043622
ENFORCEMENT (B.R)
Contact NameDesignationOffice PhoneExtn.ResidenceE-Mail
Sh O.P. MishraDir.Enfocement (B.R)director.uacc@ndmcmail.gov.in
Krishan MohanExecutive Engineer9811595433
Abbreviations
AbbreviationDescription
A.A.O.Assistant Accounts Officer
A.E.Assistant Engineer
A.E.O.Assistant Education Officer
A.F.O.Assistant Finance Officer
A.O.Accounts Officer
A.S.Assistant Secratary
C.M.O.Chief Medical Officer
D.D.Deputy Director
D.E.O.Dy. Education Officer
D.L.O.Dy. Law Officer
DIR.Director
E.E.Executive Engineer
F.O.Finance Officer
H.M.Head Master
Jt. DirectorJoint Director
L.O.Law Officer
L.O.(PH)Liasion Officer (Parliament House)
L.W.O.Labour Welfare Officer
M.O.H.Medical Officer of Health
M.S.Medical Superintendent
S.C. & L.A.Standing Cunsel & Legal Advisor
S.E.Superintending Engineer
© 2013 NDMC, [All Rights Reserved] NDMC, New Delhi    Present Visitors 1023
For NDMC website related suggestions/queries please write us at: it@ndmcmail.gov.in    Total visitor 40258